Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.csprecruitment.com.

What personal data we collect

The Company is a recruitment business which provides work-finding services to its clients and work- seekers. The Company must process personal data (including sensitive personal data) so that it can provide these services – in doing so, the Company acts as a data controller.

 

You may give your personal details to the Company directly, such as on an application or registration form or via our website, or we may collect them from another source such as a jobs board. The Company must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services and/or information relating to roles relevant to you we will only use your personal data in accordance with the terms of the following statement.

Learn More About our Data Protection Policy 

 

1.         Collection and use of personal data

 

  1. Purpose of processing and legal basis

 

The Company will collect your personal data (which may include sensitive personal data) and will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. The legal bases we rely upon to offer these services to you are:

 

  • Consent
  • Legitimate interest
  • Legal obligation
  • Contractual obligation

 

b.      Legitimate interest

 

Where the Company has relied on a legitimate interest to process your personal data our legitimate interests are as follows:

 

  • To manage our database and keep your records up to date;

  • To Provide you with work-finding services, including sending your information to our clients where you have demonstrated an interest in doing that particular type of work;
  • To enable the provision of work finding services;
  • To be able to contact you to seek consent where required;
  • To be able to contact you with information about similar products or services that you have used from us recently;
  • To be able to process pay and manage statutory entitlements;
  • To pass your information to debt collection agencies/authorities;
  • To ensure accuracy and compliance in the work finding process i.e. your identity; right to work; statutory entitlements and qualifications;

 

It is in the legitimate interests of the work seeker, the temporary worker, the recruiter and the client that the recruitment business can process the personal data

 

c.       Recipient/s of data

 

The Company will process your personal data and/or sensitive personal data with the following recipients:

  • Third Party payroll service providers.
  • The Client at which you are assigned for placement
  • With any relevant auditing body/authority in order to remain compliant with all relevant laws and obligations

 

d.      Statutory/contractual requirement

 

Your personal data is required by law and/or a contractual requirement (e.g. our client may require this personal data), and/or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract. You are obliged to provide the personal data and if you do not the consequences of failure to provide the data are:

 

  • We would be unable to provide work finding services to the candidate

 

2.    Overseas Transfers

 

The Company may transfer only the information you provide to us to countries outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. We will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein.

 

3.    Data retention

 

The Company will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time.

 

The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, require us to keep work-seeker records for at least one year from (a) the date of their creation or (b) after the date on which we last provide you with work-finding services.

 

We must also keep your payroll records, holiday pay, sick pay and pensions auto-enrolment records for as long as is legally required by HMRC and associated national minimum wage, social security and tax legislation.

Where the Company has obtained your consent to process your personal and sensitive personal data, we will do so in line with our retention policy. Upon expiry of that period the Company will seek further consent from you. Where consent is not granted the Company will cease to process your personal data and sensitive personal data.

 

 

4.    Your rights

 

Please be aware that you have the following data protection rights:

 

  • The right to be informed about the personal data the Company processes on you;
  • The right of access to the personal data the Company processes on you;
  • The right to rectification of your personal data;
  • The right to erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances;
  • The right to restrict processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability in certain circumstances;
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal data that was based on a public or legitimate interest;
  • The right not to be subjected to automated decision making and profiling; and
  • The right to withdraw consent at any time.

 

Where you have consented to the Company processing your personal data you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time by contacting The Board of Directors, Nourish Training Ltd, Suite 3G, The Rutland Centre, 56 Halford Street, Leicester, LE1 1TQ

 

5.    Complaints or queries

 

If you wish to complain about this privacy notice or any of the procedures set out in it, please contact us using the contact details at the head of this notice.

 

You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/, or any other relevant supervisory authority should your personal data be processed outside of the UK, if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to.